ISPN Executive Board 2023-2024
President | Shlomi Constantini, Israel |
President Elect | Gianpiero Tamburrini, Italy |
Secretary | Federico Di Rocco, France |
Assistant Secretary | Nelci Zanon, Brazil |
Treasurer | Sandip Chatterjee, India |
Assistant Treasurer | Richard Anderson, USA |
Annual Meeting 2024 Co-Chairs | James Drake, Canada Abhaya Kulkarni, Canada |
Immediate Past President & Nominating Committee Chair | Wan Tew Seow, Singapore |
Audit Committee Chair | Niina Salokorpi, Finland |
Audit Committee Vice Chair | Guirish Solanki, UK |
Bylaws Committee Chair | Llewellyn Padayachy, South Africa |
Bylaws Committee Vice Chair | Luca Massimi, Italy |
Education Committee Chair | Jeffrey Blount, USA |
Education Committee Vice Chair | Artur da Cunha, Brazil |
Ethics & Morals Committee Chair | Ulrich Thomale, Germany |
Ethics & Morals Committee Vice Chair | Teddy Totimeh, Ghana |
Liaison Committee Chair | Seung-Ki Kim, South Korea |
Liaison Committee Vice Chair | Samer Elbabaa, USA |
Membership Committee Chair | Suchanda Bhattacharjee, India |
Membership Committee Vice Chair | Sandi Lam, USA |
Membership Committee Vice Chair | Robert Keating, USA |
Communication Committee Chair | Ramiro del Rio, Argentina |
Communication Committee Vice Chair | Meng-Fai Kuo, Taiwan |
Communication Committee Vice Chair | Ronnie Baticulon, Philippines |
Communication Committee Vice Chair | Albert Tu, Canada |
Scientific Program Committee Chair | Benedetta Pettorini, UK |
Scientific Program Committee Vice Chair | Michael Dewan, USA |
Ways & Means Committee Chair | Miroslav Gjurasin, Croatia |
Ways & Means Committee Vice Chair | Alison Wray, Australia |
Allied Health Professionals Committee Chair | Jenny Sacree, Qatar |
Historian | Jack Walker, USA |
The Guide | Rick Abbott, USA |
CNS Editor | Concezio Di Rocco, Italy |
Research Committee | Jonathan Roth, Israel |
Advocacy Committee | Kemel Ghotme, Colombia |
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging & Membership Committee Chair | Zulma Tovar-Spinoza, USA |
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Belonging & Membership Committee Vice Chair | Eylem Öcal, USA |
Annual Meeting Chair 2025 | Federico Di Rocco, France |
Annual Meeting Chair 2026 | Mohamed El Beltagy, Egypt |
International Scientific Committee
Chair: Benedetta Pettorini, UK, Europe |
Co-Chair: Michael Dewan, USA, North America |
Kristian Aquilina, UK, Europe |
Ronnie Baticulon, Philippine, Asia |
Pierre-Aurélien Beuriat, France, Europe |
Cristina Bleil, Brazil, South America |
Mohamed El Beltagy, Egypt, Africa |
Artur Henrique Galvao Bruno Da Cunha, Brazil, South America |
Ricardo Santos de Oliveira, Brazil, South America |
Pasquale Gallo, UK, Europe |
Todd Hankinson, USA, North America |
George Ibrahim, Canada, North America |
Eduardo Jucá, Brazil, South America |
Seung-Ki Kim, South Korea, Asia |
Shim Kyu-Won, South Korea, Asia |
William Lo, UK, Europe |
David Low, Singapore, Asia |
Jie Ma, China, Asia |
Nicole McKinnon, Canada, North America |
Nobuhito Morota, Japan, Asia |
Masakio Nonaka, Japan, Asia |
Chris Parks, UK, Europe |
Alfred Pokmeng See, USA, North America |
Mark Proctor, USA, North America |
Jonathan Roth, Israel, Middle East |
Dulanka Silva, UK, Europe |
Sonia Tejada, Spain, Europe |
Roujeau Thomas, France, Europe |
Eric M. Thompson, USA, North America |
Teddy Totimeh, Ghana, Africa |
Kirsten Van Baarsen, Netherlands, Europe |
Alison Wray, Australia, Oceania |
Local Organizing Committee
Peter B. Dirks, MD, PhD, Chief |
James T. Rutka, MD, PhD |
George M. Ibrahim, MD, PhD |
Jennifer L. Quon, MD, MHS |